2014 Budget

* Estimated income and expense totals are best guesses at what the POA will take in and spend in the coming months. Actual income and expenses may vary.

Point to any dot on the chart and you should see the a small window appear showing the month and the accumulated amount for that month. Click here to see the numbers that make up this chart.

How to read this chart

The budget shows actual and estimated income and expenses. Income and expenses are shown accumulating. That is, the amount from January is added to the amount from February, and so on through the year. Likewise the estimated amounts are assumed to be added to the actual amounts so that we can see how we expect to end the year.

Actual income and expenses

The income line shows the actual income to the POA during the calendar year.

The expense line shows the actual expenses the POA has paid during the calendar year.

Estimated income and expenses

The estimated income line shows the income that the POA Board of Directors is expecting could be realized in the coming months.

The estimated expense line shows the amount the POA Board of Directors is expecting to pay out in the coming months.

By the numbers

2014 Income Actuals

IncomeQ1Q2Q3OctNovDecYear
Dues43525.7020079.31
7051.922089.121653.84546.7374956.62
Back dues6774.097464.87798.501790.001036.11259.2518122.82
Club house155.00100100.0040.00240.00100.00735.00
Insurance refund0.00
Land1227.981616.40531.60424.953000.00406.657207.58
Late charge222.75786.00365.50286.50174.5020.001855.25
Legal reimbursement250.00250.00
Other income9525.00100100.00400.00300.001455.7911880.79
Pool900205.001105.00
Reimbursement10.1010.10
2015 Dues10.4944.5215.192080.007346.209804.88
2016 Dues4.004.00
61799.0231067.179197.025245.760.0010138.62125928.04

2014 Expense Actuals

ExpensesQ1Q2Q3OctNovDecYear
Audit & Beautification415.39100.00100.00615.39
Bank charges34.00296.66303.66
Bath House contract975.001175.001300.00500.00400.00500.004850.00
Bath houses2383.60813.94133.619.103340.25
Contract labor1833.452543.942816.001069.002439.00878.0011579.39
Corporate expenses30.0030.00
Employee taxes917.62917.62
Equipment112.357687.31155.5543.237998.44
Equipment repairs135.0014.86149.86
Food & Cleaning8.0985.0893.17
Gasoline193.43646.21944.79374.70195.812354.94
Gifts27.0027.00
Insurance5166.884166.881388.961388.961388.9613500.64
Lake1823.801200.001200.00400.00400.00400.005423.80
Lake repairs935.59896.326.151838.06
Legal165.00417.75582.75
Maintenance27.89206.33114.56134.88256.6912.86753.21
Office expenses487.0786.8428.40602.31
Office supplies203.4043.93186.16433.49
Office payroll1216.003952.003952.001520.001216.001520.0013376.00
Petty cash2836.00100.00300.003236.00
Pool repairs200.001465.771050.012715.78
Pool supplies2916.23614.643530.87
Postage49.004951.24251.4949.00449.73
Property tax3850.273850.27
Supplies855.55855.55
All Reimbursement44.64249.7028.06105.00427.40
Repairs589.09705.61185.25821.7110500.0012801.66
Titles and liens33.00163.00136.0010.007.00349.00
Utilities4416.864549.746816.251556.411657.071565.4120561.74
Workers Compensation Ins.0.00
23946.2135345.0824681.738313.9618939.776471.23117697.98

A community of Midway, GA